Kleis Polo Whites

They feature a mid-rise, skinny fit and classic, five-pocket detailing. Crafted from softshell for supreme stretch and shape retention, they combine both form and function. Full, unrestricted mobility and enhanced close contact with the saddle

£290.00

Design

Featuring the same classic skinny fit you know, but with enhanced design additions. Less fabric, more comfort!

Bi-elastic fabric

Provides maximum comfort and full ease of movement. Excellent shape retention for a perfect fit.

Gripit Technology

Clear coating which enhances gripping ability with a high quality finish.

Soft/Breathable/Windproof

Interior softness for total comfort. Breathability to reduce discomfort from sweat. Windproof for heat retention.

Hardwearing

The fabric components makes our whites the most durable available.

Four way stretch

Grip panels

Comfort Fit

Soft next-to-skin feel

Kleis Polo Whites

They feature a mid-rise, skinny fit and classic, five-pocket detailing. Crafted from softshell for supreme stretch and shape retention, they combine both form and function. Full, unrestricted mobility and enhanced close contact with the saddle

Product Features

Technical Features:

  • Four way stretch
  • Grip panels
  • Comfort Fit
  • Shape retention
  • Slim
  • Soft next-to-skin feel

Construction: 

  • Ergonomic patterning for unrestricted mobility
  • Grip abductor panels
  • Flat seams reducing bulk
  • Zippered fly with button

Sizing

COUNTRY
UK/USA2830-3132-3334-353638
FRA3638-4140-4244-464850
SPA3638-4140-4244-464850
ITA4244-464850-525456
GER4244-464850-525456
Chest (cm)86-8991-9799-104107-114117-122124-130
Chest (in)34-3536-3839-4142-4546-4849-51
Neck (cm)37-3838-3939-4142-4343-4444-46
Neck (in)14-14.515-15.515.5-1616.5-1717-17.517.5-18
Waist (cm)7174-7679-8486-9197102-107
Waist (in)2829-3031-3334-363840-42

Materials and Care

MATERIALS

  • Bi-elastic Schoeller®’s Bluesign® softshell, a hard-wearing, durable, friction-resistant, stretch woven fabric with a smooth outer face and a soft inner face
  • Schoeller® GripIt® non-slip transparent coating is the latest development in textile technology which improves gripping ability

CARE

  • Machine wash at 30 degrees
  • Soak before if required
  • Hang to dry
  • No bleach nor whitening agents

You may also like

Kleis Polo Whites
Scroll to Top

Join the Ona Polo family

Sign up and receive a 10% discount on your online purchase!