Benjamin Lux Polo Pants

Introducing the Benjamin Lux Polo Whites, our latest innovation in polo pants, inspired by the classic styling of our Juxta polo whites but enhanced for even greater comfort and flexibility. Crafted from our finest softshell material, these whites are engineered for a close-fit and mid-rise silhouette, now featuring a newly integrated elasticated waistband that offers a more forgiving fit and adapts effortlessly to your movements.

The Benjamin Lux Polo Whites are designed for peak performance and unrestricted mobility, ensuring enhanced close contact with the saddle. The tapered legs not only facilitate easy polo boot fitting but also contribute to a sleek, streamlined appearance. This new design retains the authentic denim style, comfortably hugging the hips while tapering towards the calf, reducing excess fabric for increased comfort without sacrificing style or functionality.

£320.00

Design

They feature a high-waist, tapered legs, slim around the calf area to fit boots easily. Less fabric, more comfort!

Bi-elastic fabric
Provides maximum comfort and full ease of movement. Excellent shape retention for a perfect fit.
Gripit Technology
Clear coating which enhances gripping ability with a high quality finish.
Soft/Breathable/Windproof
Interior softness for total comfort. Breathability to reduce discomfort from sweat. Windproof for heat retention.
Hardwearing
The fabric components makes our whites the most durable available.

Four way stretch

Grip panels

Comfort Fit

Soft next-to-skin feel

Benjamin Lux Polo Pants

The Benjamin Lux Polo Whites redefine comfort with their new elasticated waistband, designed to provide a flexible, non-restrictive fit. Crafted from durable, stretchy softshell material, they retain their shape and offer an enduring style. Pair it with a polo belt for a stylish finish.

Product Features

Technical Features:

  • Four way stretch
  • Grip panels
  • Shape retention
  • Slim
  • Soft next-to-skin feel

Construction: 

  • Ergonomic patterning for unrestricted mobility
  • Leg lengthening Grip panels and straight leg holds to the body for a more flattering profile
  • Grip abductor panels
  • Flat seams reducing bulk
  • Zippered fly with button
  • Innovative elasticated waistband
Sizing

Sizing Chart

COUNTRY
UK4 to 68 to 1012 to 1416 to 1820
USA0 to 24 to 68 to 1012 to 1416
FRA3234-3638-4042-4446
SPA3234-3638-4042-4446
ITA3638-4042-4446-4850
GER3234-3638-4042-4446
Chest (cm)81-8486-8991-9498-102105
Chest (in)32-3334-3536-3738.5-4041.5
Waist (cm)61-6466-6971-7477-8185
Waist (in)2426-2830-3234-3636
Hip (cm)88-9093-9598-100104-108112
Hip (in)34.5-35.536.5-37.538.5-39.541-42.544

Materials and Care

MATERIALS

  • Bi-elastic Schoeller®’s Bluesign® softshell, a hard-wearing, durable, friction-resistant, stretch woven fabric with a smooth outer face and a soft inner face
  • Schoeller® GripIt® non-slip transparent coating is the latest development in textile technology which improves gripping ability

CARE

  • Machine wash at 30 degrees
  • Soak before if required
  • Hang to dry
  • No bleach nor whitening agents

You may also like

Join the Ona Polo family

Sign up and receive a 10% discount on your online purchase!