Sizing Charts

Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions, unless noted. Check the item description in the online catalogue for special sizing notes.

Chest/Bust: Measurement should be taken around the fullest part, just under the arms and across the shoulder blades.
Waist: Measure loosely around waist at the height you prefer to wear the waistband.
Hips: Stand, feet together, and measure around the largest circumference at hips.

If you have questions, please call Customer Service or send us an email to customerservice@onapolo.com before ordering.

Women Sizing Information

COUNTRY
UK 4 to 6 8 to 10 12 to 14 16 to 18 20
USA 0 to 2 4 to 6 8 to 10 12 to 14 16
FRA 32 34-36 38-40 42-44 46
SPA 32 34-36 38-40 42-44 46
ITA 36 38-40 42-44 46-48 50
GER 32 34-36 38-40 42-44 46
Chest (cm) 81-84 86-89 91-94 98-102 105
Chest (in) 32-33 34-35 36-37 38.5-40 41.5
Waist (cm) 61-64 66-69 71-74 77-81 85
Waist (in) 24 26-28 30-32 34-36 36
Hip (cm) 88-90 93-95 98-100 104-108 112
Hip (in) 34.5-35.5 36.5-37.5 38.5-39.5 41-42.5 44

Men Sizing Information

COUNTRY      
UK/USA2830-3132-3334-353638
FRA3638-4140-4244-464850
SPA3638-4140-4244-464850
ITA4244-464850-525456
GER4244-464850-525456
Chest (cm)86-8991-9799-104107-114117-122124-130
Chest (in)34-3536-3839-4142-4546-4849-51
Neck (cm)37-3838-3939-4142-4343-4444-46
Neck (in)14-14.515-15.515.5-1616.5-1717-17.517.5-18
Waist (cm)7174-7679-8486-9197102-107
Waist (in)2829-3031-3334-363840-42

Polo Gloves

XX-Small X-Small Small Medium Large X-Large XX-Large
A (cm) 17 17.6 18.2 18.8 19.4 20.0 20.6
B (cm) 8.8 9.8 9.6 10.0 10.4 10.8 11.2
A (in) 6.7 6.9 7.2 7.4 7.6 7.9 8.1
B (in) 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.9 4.1 4.3 4.4

Elbow Guards

Small Medium Large X-Large
Top Circumf. (cm) 26 29 31 33
Bottom Circumf. (cm) 25 27 29 31
Product Length (cm) 20 20.5 20.5 21
Scroll to Top

Join the Ona Polo family

Sign up and never miss a thing.